Faculty and Staff


Nido Program


Learn about Jackie

Jackie Jones

Certified Teacher

View Profile
learn about Stacey

Stacey Foley

Support Teacher

View Profile

Michelle Little

Certified Teacher

View Profile

Liz Livolsi

Classroom Assistant

View Profile

Early Years Program

Sarah Fynan

Sarah Fynan

Certified Teacher

View Profile
Michelle Feliciano

Michelle Feliciano

Teaching Assistant

View Profile
Learn about Dylan

Dylan Wise

Classroom Assistant

View Profile

Joshua Jackson

Classroom Assistant

View Profile

Children’s House Program

Melody Fitzgerald

Melody Fitzgerald

Certified Teacher

CH One


View Profile
Learn about Sarah

Sarah Watkins

Certified Teacher

CH One


View Profile
Learn about Meg

Meg Straight

Teaching Assistant

CH One


View Profile
Learn about L

Laurie Maravillas

Certified Teacher

CH Two


View Profile


Susan Cole

Teaching Support

CH Two


View Profile
Learn about Iris

Iris McCarthy

Certified Teacher

CH Three


View Profile
Jane Dill

Jane Dill

Certified Teacher

CH Three


View Profile
Jessica Sippel

Jessica Sippel

Teaching Assistant

CH Three


View Profile

Learn about Lina

Lina Gosrani

Certified Teacher

CH Four


View Profile
Manasvi Gandhi

Manasvi Gandhi

Certified Teacher

CH Four


View Profile
Kristen Cullen

Kristen Cullen

Certified Teacher

CH Mentor


View Profile
Maureen Sampler

Maureen Sampler

Teaching Assistant

Children’s House


View Profile

Anita Miller

Anita Miller

Certified Teacher

Substitute Teacher


View Profile

Elementary and Adolescent Program


Learn about Anna

Anna Rook

Certified Teacher

LE One


View Profile
Ryan Shands

Ryan Shands

Certified Teacher

LE One


View Profile
Ashley Martinez

Ashley Martinez

Teaching Assistant

LE One


View Profile
learn about

Laurel Leavesley

Certified Teacher

LE Two


View Profile

learn about krista

Krista Tsigalnitsky

Certified Teacher

LE Two


View Profile
learn about james

James Edwards

Support Teacher

LE Two


View Profile
Sheldon Clark Bio

Sheldon Clark

Certified Teacher

Upper Elementary


View Profile
Lisa Jahn

Lisa Jahn

Certified Teacher

Upper Elementary


View Profile

Alli Mapes

Alli Mapes

Language Arts

Upper Elementary


View Profile
learn about chambliss

Chambliss Barrow

Support Teacher

Upper Elementary


View Profile

Linda Wellenius

Language Arts

Adolescent Program


View Profile
Art Pierce

Art Pierce

Social Studies

Adolescent Program


View Profile

Nicole Seward

Nicole Seward

Math and Science

Adolescent Program


View Profile

Hank Faber

Certified Teacher

Support and Tutoring


View Profile

Crystal Burdick

Support Teacher

Online Program


View Profile